Google Plus Instagram Left Arrow Mail Phone Right Arrow Search caution-sign download Info Success x

Is my vehicle eligible for a rebate?

Your vehicle must:

  • Be on the list of Eligible Vehicles.*
  • Be new as defined in the California Vehicle Code (CVC) section 430 and must be manufactured by the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) or its authorized licensee. Vehicles considered new vehicles solely for determination of compliance with state emissions standards are not eligible.
  • Be registered as new in California.
  • Have an odometer reading below 7,500 miles at the time of purchase or lease.

*I purchased a plug-in hybrid electric vehicle that is no longer on the eligible vehicle list. Can I still apply for a rebate?